Garcia v. State
[…] .OCGA § 16–13–31(a)(1) (“Any person ... who is knowingly in possession of 28 grams or more of cocaine or of any mixture with a purity of 10 percent or more of cocaine ... in violation of this article commits the felony offense of trafficking in cocaine”).

.OCGA § 16–13–31(e) (“Any person who knowingly ... has possession of 28 grams or more of methamphetamine ... or any mixture containing ... methamphetamine ... in violation of this article commits the felony offense of trafficking in methamphetamine”).

.OCGA § 16–11–106(b)(5) (“Any person who shall have on or within arm's reach of his or her person a firearm ... during the commission of, or the attempt to commit ... [a]ny crime involving the trafficking of cocaine ... or illegal drugs as provided in Code Section 16–13–31, and which crime is a felony, commits a felony”).