Gannon v. Usenza
[…] For the first time, he raised the objection that the March and July, 2005 proceedings were defective because the required CSSA disclosures were not made on the record. This Court upheld the Magistrate's dismissal of the father's petition, holding that because the father did not file objections to the 2005 proceedings, the matter was not properly before the Court. The father appealed this decision.

The Appellate Division reversed this Court's decision and set aside the July, 2005 order of support because it failed the disclosure "catechism requirements" of FCA § 413(1)(h). The Third Department held:

As relevant here, this provision [FCA § 413(1)(h] requires that all such agreements or stipulations contain an acknowledgment that the parties have been advised of the CSSA, a statement "that the basic child support obligation provided for therein would presumptively result in the correct amount of support to be awarded" and a specification as to what the amount of support would have been under the statute.