G T v. R T
[…] However, despite Father's failure to adequately pay child support, this shortcoming should not hinder Father from increasing his contact with Children to regular overnights over time.

(7) Evidence of domestic violence as provided for in Chapter 7A of this title; and

Pursuant to 13 Del. C. § 706A, "(a)ny evidence of a past or present act of domestic violence, whether or not committed in the presence of the child, is a relevant factor that must be considered by the court in determining the legal custody and residential arrangements in accordance with the best interests of the child." Both Father and Mother stated that they have never been a perpetrator of domestic violence. However, Father testified that he was once put in a choke hold by a former girlfriend.