NO. 03-20-00342-CV
[…] Holley v. Adams, 544 S.W.2d 367, 371-72 (Tex. 1976); see also Tex. Fam. Code § 263.307 (stating that "prompt and permanent placement of the child in a safe environment is presumed to be in the child's best interest" and listing factors that court should consider "in determining whether the child's parents are willing and able to provide the child with a safe environment"). No one factor is controlling, and evidence presented to satisfy the predicate-ground finding may also be probative of the child's best interest. In re C.H., 89 S.W.3d at 27-28; Pruitt, 2010 Tex. App. LEXIS 10272, at *22-23.