F.V. v. Commonwealth
[…] D.G.R. v. Commonwealth, Cabinet for Health and Family Services , 364 S.W.3d 106, 112-13 (Ky. 2012).

Father focuses on the third prong of the test as the basis for his appeal. He contends that there is not clear and convincing evidence of one or more of the grounds under KRS 625.090(2), that the court’s findings are inconsistent with the evidence, and that they are inadequate to terminate his parental rights. First, we examine the statute.

KRS 625.090(2) provides that: "No termination of parental rights shall be ordered unless the Circuit Court also finds by clear and convincing evidence the existence of one (1) or more of the following grounds[.]" Here, the court found two grounds – subsections (e) and (g):