Fuerst v. Colvin
[…] (Id. at 19, 27, 52, 299-300.) Consequently, the ALJ's RFC finding is supported by substantial evidence.

Plaintiff also contends that the agency failed to provide a consultant with her medical background. (Docket Entry 21 at 6-8.) 20 C.F.R. § 416.917 provides that if the agency sends a claimant for a consultative examination, it "will also give the examiner any necessary background information about your condition." 20 C.F.R. § 416.927. Here, it is unclear which specific portions of her medical background Plaintiff contends were necessary. However, Plaintiff may be referencing medical documentation regarding swelling in her hand/wrist.