Fuciarelli v. McKinney
[…] See Arizona v. Inter Tribal Council of Arizona, Inc., –––U.S. ––––, ––––(II)(B), 133 S.Ct. 2247, 186 L.Ed.2d 239 (2013) (“Words that can have more than one meaning are given content, however, by their surroundings.” (punctuation omitted)); Deal, 294 Ga. at 172(1)(a), 751 S.E.2d 337 (“[W]e must view the statutory text in the context in which it appears[.]”); see also OCGA § 1–3–1(b) (“In all interpretations of statutes, the ordinary signification shall be applied to all words....”); Scalia & Garner,supra note 2, at 167 (“Context is a primary determinant of meaning.”).

In the Interest of L.T., 325 Ga.App. 590, 592, 754 S.E.2d 380 (2014) (punctuation omitted); accord Holcomb v.