Frost v. Blum, O'Connor
[…] Order affirmed, with costs, in a memorandum.


Summaries of

Frost v. Blum, O'Connor

Court of Appeals of the State of New York
Jun 26, 1980
409 N.E.2d 942 (N.Y. 1980)
Case details for

Frost v. Blum, O'Connor

Case Details

Full title:JOANNE FROST, on Behalf of Her Unborn Child, Respondent, v. BARBARA BLUM…

Court:Court of Appeals of the State of New York

Date published: Jun 26, 1980

Citations

409 N.E.2d 942 (N.Y. 1980)
409 N.E.2d 942
431 N.Y.S.2d 469

Citing Cases

Matter of Scott v. Blum

Petitioner De Jonge asserts this regulation conflicts with sections 131 Soc. Serv. and 131-a Soc. Serv. of…

Matter of Jackson v. Blum

"Persons and families determined to be eligible by the application of the standard of need * * * shall…