Frazier v. State
[…] (4) If the illegal sentence was entered pursuant to a plea agreement, and if the court finds that the illegal provision was not a material component of the plea agreement, then the court shall enter an amended uniform judgment document setting forth the correct sentence.
(d) Upon the filing of an amended uniform judgment or order otherwise disposing of a motion filed pursuant to this rule, the defendant or the state may initiate an appeal as of right pursuant to Rule 3, Tennessee Rules of Appellate Procedure.
(Emphasis added).

Tennessee Code Annotated section 40-20-111(b) provides that in "any case in which a defendant commits a felony while the defendant was released on bail . . . and the defendant is convicted of both offenses, the trial judge shall not have discretion as to whether the sentences shall run concurrently or cumulatively, but shall order that the sentences be served cumulatively." Therefore, the Defendant's motion stated a colorable claim. Accordingly, we remand this matter to the trial court for a hearing on the motion. It appearing that the Defendant is indigent, the trial court shall appoint counsel to represent the Defendant in this matter.