Frazier v. Baldwin
[…] See Pierce v. Zoetis, Inc., 818 F.3d 274, 277 (7th Cir. 2016). In setting forth the facts at the pleading stage, the court does not vouch for their "objective truth." Goldberg v. United States, 881 F.3d 529, 531 (7th Cir. 2018).

Plaintiffs, mothers of minor children, are either eligible for or serving terms of mandatory supervised release ("MSR"), a nondiscretionary form of parole, after having been convicted in Illinois state court of crimes for which they must register as sex offenders. Doc. 1 at ¶¶ 8, 11 n.1. An Illinois statute, 730 ILCS 5/3-3-7(b-1)(9), provides that persons required to register as sex offenders must during their MSR terms "refrain from all contact, directly or indirectly, personally, by telephone, letter, or through a third party, with minor children without prior identification and approval of an agent of [IDOC]."