Submitted March 16, 1977.
[…] "A person is guilty of kidnapping in the second degree when he unlawfully restrains another person with any of the following purposes:
"(1) To hold him for ransom or reward; or
"(2) To use him as a shield or hostage; or
"(3) To facilitate the commission of any felony or flight thereafter; or
"(4) To inflict physical injury upon him, or to violate or abuse him sexually; or
"(5) To terrorize him or a third person; and the actor voluntarily releases the victim alive, unharmed, and in a safe place prior to trial."
"Kidnapping in the second degree is a class B felony."
11 Del. C. § 826 provides:
"A person is guilty of burglary in the first degree when he knowingly enters or remains unlawfully in a dwelling at night with intent to commit a crime therein, and when, in effecting entry or when in the dwelling or in immediate flight therefrom, he or another participant in the crime:
"(1) Is armed with explosives or a deadly weapon; or
"(2) Causes physical injury to any person who is not a participant in the crime."
"Burglary in the first degree is a class B felony."
I.