Nos. A13A0118 A13A0932.
[…] (Citation omitted.) Id. at 841, 734 S.E.2d 814.
As indicted in this case, the trafficking statute, OCGA § 16–13–31(f), required proof that the defendants manufactured a mixture of methamphetamine. Under the pertinent provisions of OCGA § 16–13–30.3(b)(2), the crime of possession of pseudoephedrine requires proof of possession of “any amount” of pseudoephedrine with the intent to manufacture methamphetamine. And the crime of possession of a drug-related object under the pertinent language of OCGA § 16–13–32.2(a) requires proof that a defendant used, or possessed “with the intent to use, any object or materials of any kind for the purpose of ... manufacturing, compounding, converting, producing, processing, preparing ... a controlled substance.”
In applying the Drinkard test, we consider the crimes as indicted and not every possible manner of committing a particular crime. Wilson v.