Frango v. Frango
[…] Id. at 294, ¶ 17, 205 P.3d at 1141. ¶9 Husband's reliance on Thomas is misplaced. This case does not concern property omitted from a settlement agreement; it concerns the enforcement and construction of the parties' settlement agreement. Both Husband and Wife commenced the subject litigation with petitions to enforce the settlement agreement. Arizona Revised Statutes ("A.R.S.") Section 25-317(E) (West 2012) provides that terms of a settlement agreement incorporated into a decree "are enforceable by all remedies available for enforcement of a judgment, including contempt." Wife claims that she is a co-owner of the house, and is entitled to one-half of the rent Husband collected from it.