discussing the role of the OAH in ensuring neutral factfinding in contested case proceedings
[…] It alleged that petitioner’s failure to indicate the zoning issues on the sales agreement and his "no" answer to the zoning question on the seller disclosures also violated ORS 696.805(2)(c). Finally, the notice alleged that petitioner’s failure to timely report the arbitration judgment violated OAR 863-015-0175(4) (2009). The notice proposed that revocation of petitioner’s license was the appropriate discipline for his conduct.
ORS 696.301(14) prohibits a real estate licensee from committing "an act of fraud or engag[ing] in dishonest conduct substantially related to the fitness of the * * * licensee to conduct professional real estate activity."
ORS 696.301(4) prohibits a real estate licensee from "[k]knowingly or recklessly publish[ing] materially misleading or untruthful advertising."