2:20-cv-00223-DBB-DBP
[…] W. Land Equities, Inc. v. City of Logan, 617 P.2d 388, 396 (Utah 1980); see also Utah Code § 10-9a-509(1)(a)(ii) (2020).
Utah Code § 10-9a-509(1)(a) (2020). “A land use application is considered submitted and complete when the applicant provides the application in a form that complies with the requirements of applicable ordinances and pays all applicable fees.” Id. § 10-9a-509(1)(c) (2020).
Mr.