Forde v. Allstate Fire & Cas. Ins. Co.
[…] insurers for failure to make timely payments of benefits, and rights of parties regarding disputes as to benefits.

. . .
(2) Each insurer issuing a policy in this state providing personal injury protection benefits must mail or deliver the notice as specified in subsection (1) to an insured within 21 days after receiving from the insured notice of an automobile accident or claim involving personal injury to an insured who is covered under the policy. The office may allow an insurer additional time to provide the notice specified in subsection (1) not to exceed 30 days, upon a showing by the insurer that an emergency justifies an extension of time.
Fla. Stat. § 627.7401. Notably, Section 627.7401 states that the commission shall "adopt a form for the notification of insureds of their right to receive personal injury protection benefits under the Florida Motor Vehicle No-Fault Law." Id. In the Defendant's Motion, it argues that it used the form adopted by the commission and located on the Florida Department of Insurance's website. Moreover, that form was sent to the Plaintiff. ECF No.