Fleischmann v. Aguilar
[…] Because Fleishmann's argument hinges on the constitutionality of the Initiative, her challenge is a substantive challenge, which we cannot consider at this time. Thus, we conclude Fleischmann has failed to meet her burden of demonstrating that the Initiative violates Article 19, Section 6 of the Nevada Constitution.

The description of effect is legally sufficient

Fleischmann next argues that the district court erred in concluding that the Initiative's description of effect was legally sufficient. NRS 295.009(1)(b) requires each initiative to "[s]et forth, in not more than 200 words, a description of the effect of the initiative ... if the initiative ... is approved by the voters." A description of effect "must be a straightforward, succinct, and nonargumentative summary of what the initiative is designed to achieve and how it intends to reach those goals." Educ. Init. PAC v. Comm, to Protect Nev.