Fitzpatrick v. Reale
[…] The expert report requirement also "may be satisfied by utilizing more than one expert report." Mitchell v. Satyu, No. 05-14-00479-CV, 2015 Tex. App. LEXIS 6127, at *12 n.3 (Tex. App.—Dallas June 17, 2015, no pet.) (mem. op.) (observing that "a court may read the reports together"); see Tex. Civ. Prac. & Rem. Code § 74.351(i) (explaining that claimant may satisfy expert report requirements "by serving reports of separate experts . . . regarding different issues arising from the conduct of a physician or health care provider, such as issues of liability and causation"); Miller v. JSC Lake Highland Operations, 536 S.W.3d 510, 514 (Tex. 2017) (per curiam) (explaining that "Act allows a plaintiff to use multiple expert reports to satisfy any of the Act's requirements").