Fitzpatrick v. Reale
[…] Wilson, 368 S.W.3d 574, 579 (Tex. App.—Austin 2012, no pet.) (explaining that expert report "was not required to provide an exhaustive, lengthy summary of how [doctor]'s omissions caused [patient]'s suicide" but observing that report provided "literally no summary of such information").

For these reasons, we cannot conclude that the trial court abused its discretion by denying Dr. Fitzpatrick's objections to the expert reports and his motion to dismiss. See Tex. Civ. Prac. & Rem. Code § 74.351(l) (precluding trial court from granting motion challenging adequacy of expert report if report represents "objective good faith effort to comply with the definition of an expert report"); Texas San Marcos Treatment Ctr., L.P. v. Payton, No. 03-14-00726-CV, 2015 Tex. App. LEXIS 11818, at *10-12 (Tex. App.—Austin Nov. 18, 2015, no pet.) (mem. op.)