First Am. Bank v. First Am. Transp. Title Ins. Co.
[…] Keller informed Mr. Hull that someone had offered to buy the vessel in its post-sinking condition for $100,000, and that the potential buyer might be willing to go up to $200,000, see Trial Exhibit 215; and (5) Mr. Keller's testimony at trial that the vessel would not have fetched more than $200,000 if it were to be sold in a bankruptcy proceeding. October 23 Trans. at 76:2 - 77:2.

Trial Exhibit 72 at p. 2.

Id.

Under 46 U.S.C. § 31301(4), "necessaries" is defined as "repairs, supplies, towage, and the use of a dry dock or marine railway."

See R. Doc. 134 at ¶ 14.