Case No. 08-14408.
[…] See Liberty Lobby, 477 U.S. at 252, 106 S. Ct. at 2512. The court must accept as true the non-movant's evidence and draw "all justifiable inferences" in the non-movant's favor. See id. at 255.
B. Judicial Review Under the Gun Control Act
Within sixty days after receiving notice of the agency's final decision to revoke its FFL, an aggrieved licensee may file a petition in the district court seeking de novo review of the decision. 18 U.S.C. § 923(f). In its review, the district court determines only whether the agency's decision is authorized. See id. § 923(f)(3). "If the court decides that the Attorney General was not authorized to . . . revoke the license, the court shall order the Attorney General to take such action as may be necessary to comply with the judgment of the court." Id. In conducting its review, the district court may consider evidence outside the administrative record where good reason exists to do so. Morgan v. U.S. Dep't of Justice, ATF, 473 F. Supp. 2d 756, 761-62 (E.D. Mich. 2007) (quoting Stein's, Inc. v.