Finnegan v. Astrue
[…] In his report of Plaintiff's initial psychiatric evaluation, Dr. Webb recorded the following observations regarding Plaintiff:

The Court notes that "to qualify for benefits a claimant must follow prescribed treatment." Irlanda Ortiz v. Sec'y of Health Human Servs., 955 F.2d 765, 770 (1st Cir. 1991); see also 20 C.F.R. § 416.930(a) (2007) ("In order to get benefits, you must follow treatment prescribed by your physician if this treatment can restore your ability to work. . . ."); id. § 416.930(b) ("If you do not follow the prescribed treatment without a good reason, we will not find you disabled or blind or, if you are already receiving benefits, we will stop paying you benefits.").

Cooperative at interview. Speech logical and goal directed. Ample spontaneous speech. No formal thought disorder, disordered perception, passivity phenomena or gross delusions. Mood state low with mild anhedonia, poor concentration, attention.