Fini v. J.W. Boudreau Corp.
[…] We agree with the judge's analysis of the fraudulent transfer.

General Laws c. 109A, § 6(a), provides as follows: "A transfer made or obligation incurred by a debtor is fraudulent as to a creditor whose claim arose before the transfer was made or the obligation was incurred if the debtor made the transfer or incurred the obligation without receiving a reasonably equivalent value in exchange for the transfer or obligation and the debtor was insolvent at that time or the debtor became insolvent as a result of the transfer or obligation."

As to Boudreau's cross appeal, we reject any argument premised on the reduced value of the judgment for the reasons discussed above.