Figgins v. U.S. Citizenship
[…] Id. See also 8 C.F.R. § 204.3(a)(2) ("A child who meets the definition of orphan . . . is eligible for classification as the immediate relative of a United States citizen.").

Petitioners did not clearly delineate their claims in their Petition for Review, but in responding to the Respondent's Motion to Dismiss they argue that the District Director and the AAO incorrectly applied the law, and that no statutorily prohibited prearranged adoption took place.