Figgins v. U.S. Citizenship
[…] An action in a court of the United States . . . stating a claim that an agency or an officer or employee thereof acted or failed to act in an official capacity or under color of legal authority shall not be dismissed nor relief therein be denied on the ground that it is against the United States or that the United States is an indispensable party. The United States may be named as a defendant in any such action, and a judgment or decree may be entered against the United States. . . . Further, § 704 provides that "final agency action for which there is no other adequate remedy in a court are subject to judicial review."

5 U.S.C. § 702.

Id. at § 704.

The Government counters that under Califano v. Sanders, the Petitioners cannot rely on the APA to provide a basis for jurisdiction.