Fifth Third Bank v. Anchor Inv. Corp. of Florida
[…] See Land-Cellular Corp. v. Zokaites, No. 05-23168-cv, 2006 WL 3039964, at * 9 (S.D. Fla. Sept. 26, 2006). Accordingly, to the extent that any such accounts exist, after notice by Fifth Third to the account debtors, such payments shall be redirected to Fifth Third to be deposited in escrow along with the sequestered rents.

C. Additional Conditions

Section 697.07(4), Florida Statutes, provides that "the court shall require the mortgagor to account to the court and the mortgagee for the receipt and use of the collected rents and may also impose other conditions on the mortgagor's use of the collected rents." Accordingly, the Court directs Anchor Investment to provide to Fifth Third within 21 days of the date of this Order all current rental agreements, monthly operating statements, balance sheets, accounts payable aging reports, general ledgers, check registers, credit card receipt reports, rent