442 2023
[…] The sentence order provided that all sentences of confinement would run consecutively.
For the other offenses, Fidalgo was sentenced to suspended time or to pay a fine.
See 11 Del. C. § 3901(d) ("The court shall direct whether the sentence of confinement of any criminal defendant by any court of this State shall be made to run concurrently or consecutively with any other sentence of confinement imposed on such criminal defendant. . . .").
(3) After filing various unsuccessful motions for postconviction relief or modification of sentence, in August 2023 Fidalgo filed a motion in which he asked the Superior Court to run his assault and stalking sentences concurrently instead of consecutively.