Fiala v. Fiala
[…] Rosecan v. Springer , 845 So. 2d 927, 929-30 (Fla. 4th DCA 2003) (citation and alteration omitted). "Where evidence shows that [the requesting] spouse was in good health and had job skills, as here, the fact that the other spouse's income substantially exceeds the other's either now or previously ... does not justify an award of permanent alimony." Pricher v. Pricher , 300 So. 3d 1258, 1261 (Fla. 5th DCA 2020) (citation omitted).

Further, as the Fifth District has held:

[I]t [is] not error for the trial court to consider the ... [requesting spouse's] ... supportive relationship because section 61.08(2)(j), Florida Statutes ... permits the trial court to consider "[a]ny other factor necessary to do equity and justice between the parties" when determining a proper award of alimony, and that consideration is dependent upon the circumstances of each particular case.

Bruce v. Bruce , 243 So. 3d 461, 463 (Fla. 5th DCA 2018) (citation omitted).