F.F.P. Operating Partners, L.P. v. Xavier Dueñez Wife
[…] TEX. ALCO. BEV. CODE § 2.02 (emphasis added).

TEX. CIV. PRAC. REM. CODE § 33.012 ("If the claimant is not barred under section 33.001, the court shall reduce the amount of damages to be recovered by the claimant with respect to a cause of action by a percentage equal to the claimant's percentage of responsibility.").

If, as the Court says, a provider of alcohol is vicariously liable for its patron's share of responsibility, then multiple providers of alcohol found responsible are all jointly and severally liable, without regard to section 33.013, which limits liability to "the percentage of the damages found by the trier of fact equal to that defendant's percentage of responsibility." For example, suppose that Joe Doe became obviously intoxicated at his home, then went to three different bars. He bought an alcoholic drink at the first, but consumed none of it. At each of the other two establishments, he bought and consumed a beer.