Ferrell v. Kijakazi
[…] (Docket Entry 17 at 20-21 (citing Tr. 80).) According to Plaintiff, the regulations observe that “‘[c]hildren may function differently in unfamiliar or one-to-one settings than they do in their usual settings at home, at school, in childcare or in the community[ and ] may appear more or less impaired on a single examination (such as a consultative examination) than indicated by the information covering a longer period.'” (Id. at 21 (quoting 20 C.F.R. § 416.924a).) Plaintiff further points out that those regulations provide that the SSA “‘will not draw inferences about [a child's] functioning in other situations based only on how [he or she] function[s] in a one-to-one, new, or unusual situation.'” (Id. (quoting 20 C.F.R. § 416.924a).)