Fernau v. Enchante Beauty Prods., Inc.
[…] See (ECF No. 194-1). Defendants also submitted all the monthly fee invoices, see (ECF Nos. 190-1 at 19-51; 190-3 at 24-72; 190-5 at 12-19), and defense counsel states that Defendants have either paid, or are legally obligated to pay, all amounts billed. (ECF No. 194 at 7). On this record, I find that Defendants complied with the requirements of Local Rule 7.3(a)(4).

1. Fla. Stat. § 517.211(6)

Florida Statutes § 517.211(6) states as follows: "In any action brought under this section, including an appeal, the court shall award reasonable attorneys' fees to the prevailing party unless the court finds the award of such fees would be unjust." Fla. Stat. § 517.211(6) (emphasis added). There is no dispute that Defendants are the prevailing party, as final judgment has been entered in their favor. (ECF No. 171).