Fenwick v. Ky. Dep't of Corr.
[…] Ramirez, 424 S.W.3d at 916-17. It must only be determined "whether there is any evidence in the record that could support the conclusion reached by the disciplinary board," and "[e]ven meager evidence will suffice." Id. at 917 (internal quotation marks and citation omitted).

Lt. Boles' written findings cite Officer Dickson's observation of "Fenwick in the water and the fact that it fits the description of [KRS] 520.015." KRS 520.015(1)(f)-(g) states:

A person is guilty of attempting to escape from the penitentiary when he: ... (f) Does any other act in furtherance of an escape from the penitentiary; or
(g) Does any act or omission constituting criminal attempt under KRS 506.010.

Officer Dickson and Officer Riley wrote in the "Disciplinary Report Form Part I - Write-Up and Investigation" that Fenwick was observed twenty (20) feet from shore. This observation is sufficient to satisfy "some evidence" Fenwick was acting "in furtherance of an escape from the penitentiary."