Felchner v. Felchner
[…] She suffers from anxiety and has physical pain associated with her work as a massage therapist. As Petitioner has options of potential new employment and other sources of income, he will be able to continue [to] meet his own needs while continuing to make maintenance payments to the Respondent.

On appeal, Dennis argues that the trial court's decision was based on findings of fact that are clearly erroneous and that the trial court abused its discretion in refusing to terminate or modify the maintenance award.

KRS 403.250(1) provides in part that "the provisions of any decree respecting maintenance may be modified only upon a showing of changed circumstances so substantial and continuing as to make the terms unconscionable." In Tudor v. Tudor, 399 S.W.3d 791 (Ky. App. 2013), this Court stated as follows:

Kentucky Revised Statutes. --------

Maintenance becomes unconscionable if it is "manifestly unfair or inequitable." Combs v. Combs, 787 S.W.2d 260, 261 (Ky. 1990). "To determine whether the