Fekety v. Fekety
[…] Ms. Zuchowski testified unequivocally both properties increased in value due to a basic increase in property values over the relevant time period. Accordingly, the undersigned submits it did not abuse its discretion in determining the increase in value of the aforementioned non-marital assets.

B. This Court's Opinion Supports the Equitable Distribution of the Martial Assets Since Appellee has Limited Income and Appellant Retained Significant Separate Property Upon Request

Pursuant to 23 Pa. C.S.A. § 3502, "the court shall equitably divide, distribute, or assign, in kind or otherwise, the marital property between the parties without regard to marital misconduct in such percentages and in such manner as the court deems just after consideration of all relevant factors."

Here, the Court considered all the relevant factors, as described more fully in its prior Order. Specifically, although both parties are in their 70s with ailments, Appellant is incorrect in his assertion that he is limited to social security benefits.