Fazzari v. Commonwealth
[…] KRS 439.3106 (emphasis added). "'Supervised individual' means an individual placed on probation by a court or serving a period of parole or post-release supervision from prison or jail." KRS 439.250(11).

KRS 439.3106 clearly applies to probation revocation proceedings, and trial courts must consider the statute in determining if probation revocation is appropriate. Commonwealth v. Andrews, 448 S.W.3d 773, 776-80 (Ky. 2014). Notwithstanding the argument that unsupervised individuals do not come within the ambit of KRS 439.3106, this Court held the statute is applicable when a trial court is determining whether to void pre-trial diversion. Richardson v. Commonwealth, 494 S.W.3d 495, 497-99 (Ky. App. 2015); KRS 533.256(2) ("In making a determination as to whether or not a pretrial diversion agreement should be voided, the court shall use the same criteria as for the revocation of probation[.]").

In Williams v. Commonwealth, 462 S.W.3d 407 (Ky. App. 2015), this Court specifically determined that trial courts must consider the criteria set forth in KRS 439.3106 in determining the propriety of a conditional discharge revocation.