Fain v. Crouch
[…] A State shall not be immune under the Eleventh Amendment of the Constitution of the United States from suit in Federal court for a violation of section 504 of the Rehabilitation Act of 1973, title IX of the Education Amendments of 1972, the Age Discrimination Act of 1975, title VI of the Civil Rights Act of 1964, or the provisions of any other Federal statute prohibiting discrimination by recipients of Federal financial assistance.

42 U.S.C. § 2000d-7(a)(1). According to Plaintiff, the so-called Residual Clause ("or the provisions of any other Federal statute prohibiting discrimination by recipients of Federal financial assistance") incorporates Section 1557 of the ACA, which is a nondiscrimination provision. The Court agrees.

The text of the Residual Clause unequivocally waives immunity against violations of "provisions of any other Federal statute prohibiting discrimination."