noting only that attestation clause recited that publication had occurred and not discussing issue
[…] Code Sec. 31 or Sec. 93."
Section 31 of the Code provides in relevant part:
Any person interested may, by a bill of review filed in the court in which the probate proceedings were had, have any decision, order, or judgment rendered by the court, or by the judge thereof, revised and corrected on showing error therein . ..
Section 93 of the Code provides in relevant part:
After a will has been admitted to probate, any interested person may institute suit in the proper court to contest the validity thereof, within two years after such will shall have been admitted to probate, and not afterward. . .
A probate judgment, such as the one here in question, is binding on everyone until it is set aside by a direct attack.