Estate of Hull v. Showman
[…] To the extent that our order conflicts with the right to a jury trial for an ejectment action and in the event the moving party would request a jury trial rather than proceed under 20 Pa.C.S. § 3311,
the court shall afford the moving party a jury trial in orphan's court on the ejectment action and all other claims shall be referred to the hearing officer.

Statement in Lieu of Opinion, 11/14/22, at 2 n.1 (cleaned up). Additionally, pursuant to 20 Pa.C.S. § 777(a), a party in interest shall be entitled to a trial by jury in cases before the orphans' court "[w]hen a substantial dispute of fact shall arise concerning the decedent's title to property, real or personal[.]"

As we already highlighted, Appellee's new matter and counterclaims created a substantial dispute of fact concerning the decedent's title to the Property as of the time of his death.