Estate of Herold v. Meyer
[…] The duty of the trustee under sections 16061 is, “[e]xcept as provided in Section 16064, ” to provide “a report of information” (§ 16061). Section 16062, subdivision (a) states, “Except as otherwise provided in this section and in Section 16064, the trustee shall account at least annually, [and] at the termination of the trust....” An account furnished under section 16062 must contain certain information. (§ 16063.)