Erwin v. Dutch Housing, Inc. (N.D.Ind. 2004)
[…] The Plaintiff has not demonstrated that these actions were based on her sex and thus they cannot form the basis of her hostile work environment claim.

The Defendant is entitled to summary judgment on the Plaintiff's hostile work environment claim.

C. Family Medical Leave Act

The Plaintiff contends that the Defendant violated 29 U.S.C. § 2614(a) when it did not restore her to the same position she occupied prior to her leave, or to an "equivalent position with equivalent employment benefits, pay, and other terms and conditions of employment." The Plaintiff submits that her duties changed substantially. The Defendant argues that although the responsibilities were divided differently among the Plaintiff and the other Sales Manager, the Plaintiff returned to the same position at the same location and received the same benefits and pay.