Equal Employment Opportunity Com. v. Dave's Detailing
[…] Bell Atlantic Corp. v. Twombly, 127 S.Ct. 1955, 1964-65, 167 L.Ed.2d 929 (2007). This does "not require a heightened fact pleading of specifics, but only enough facts to state a claim to relief that is plausible on its face." Id. at 1974. When ruling on a defendant's motion to dismiss, the court must accept as true all of the factual allegations contained in the complaint. Id. at 1265.

Section 521(1) of the Bankruptcy Code requires a debtor to file "a schedule of assets and liabilities, a schedule of current income and current expenditures, and a statement of the debtor's financial affairs." 11 U.S.C. § 521(1). Both causes of action and potential causes of action are assets that must be scheduled under § 521(a). See Lewis v. Weyerhaeuser Co., 141 Fed.Appx. 420, 424 (6th Cir. 2005) (citing Eubanks v.