Enns v. Jackson
[…] Id. § 2-203.1. On October 2, 2018, the plaintiffs responded, arguing that the petition should be denied as it failed to satisfy the requirements of section 2-1401 of the Code as it was not "supported by affidavit or other appropriate showing as to matters not of record." Id. § 2-1401(b). ¶ 7 On May 20, 2019, following a hearing, the trial court issued a written order granting the petition for relief from judgment as to Jackson.