English v. Reed Trucking
[…] And too, that Dr. Rodgers "admitted that he did not have any way to measure Claimant's ranges of motion at the hearing [and] therefore, could only testify that there were 'minimal deficits today, as there were when I measured it.'"

Employer's Answering Br. 25.

Id. at 26.

Id. at 23.

B. REED TRUCKING'S CROSS-APPEAL.

Reed Trucking also appeals the Board's decision, arguing that its decision to tax Mr. English's medical witness costs to Reed Trucking was erroneous. Under 19 Del. C. § 2322(e), medical witness fees "shall be taxed as a cost to the employer . . . in the event the injured employee receives an award." Reed Trucking argues that an "award" is limited to "any favorable change of position or benefit, as the result of a Board decision." Reed Trucking stipulated pre-hearing to Mr. English being five percent permanently impaired.