Emma S. v. Saul
[…] (Joint Stip. at 8 [citing AR 46].) The strength activities of medium work "involves lifting no more than 50 pounds at a time with frequent lifting or carrying of objecting weighing up to 25 pounds." See 20 C.F.R. § 416.967(c). Here, the ALJ determined that Plaintiff did not have any physical impairment that would cause any restrictions in her physical exertional abilities. (AR 23.) Plaintiff does not dispute this finding. Thus, the ALJ's residual functional capacity determination for medium work was warranted under the Commissioner's rules, despite Plaintiff's small physical stature. See 20 C.F.R. § 416.994(b)(1)(iv) ("A person who has no impairment(s) would be able to do all basic work activities at normal levels; he or she would have an unlimited functional capacity to do basic work activities.").

Plaintiff finally contends that the ALJ erred by failing to consider the lay witness testimony of Plaintiff's son. (Joint Stip. at 8.) Plaintiff's son testified that Plaintiff had memory problems because of her medications and that he had to remind her to do things.