Ellis v. Ellis
[…] {¶ 48} "(a) The parents shall verify current and past income and personal earnings with suitable documents, including, but not limited to, paystubs, employer statements, receipts and expense vouchers related to self-generated income, tax returns, and all supporting documentation and schedules for the tax returns." Former R.C. 3113.215(B)(5)(a) (emphasis added).

{¶ 49} R.C. 3119.05, the current statute, and the one applicable to this case, provides:

{¶ 50} "When a court computes the amount of child support required to be paid under a court child support order or a child support enforcement agency computes the amount of child support to be paid pursuant to an administrative child support order, all of the following apply: