Elizabeth Twp. Sanitary Auth. v. Scenery Heights, LLC
[…] 53 P.S. §7143 states, in pertinent part, that "[i]nterest as determined by the municipality at a rate not to exceed ten per cent per annum shall be collectible ... on claims for ... sewer rates from the date of the filing of the lien therefor...."

The trial court then issued a Rule to Show Cause why Landowner would not be entitled to the requested relief, that the petition would be disposed of under Pa. R.C.P. No. 206.7, and that argument would be held on praecipe of either party.