Ekeblad v. Pirolli
[…] 6. The Trustee may distribute any assets in the RAE Trust belonging to the beneficiaries other than Ms. Ekeblad.

7. All assets of both Trusts remaining after the payment of the mortgage, Trusts’ expenses, and disbursements to the other beneficiaries, shall be transferred to the ERE Trust.

8. Trustee William Pirolli is removed from the Trusts, conditioned upon Washington Trust Company, or a comparable financial institution, accepting the ERE Trust.

The Court reserves the power to appoint a new trustee should Washington Trust Company reject the trusteeship. See R.I. Gen. Laws § 18-2-1 ("If ... the trustee ... declines to accept the trust ... then any person interested under the trust ... may apply to the superior court and the court may at that time ... appoint some suitable person or persons to be trustee or trustees, or new trustee or trustees, as the case may be, under the trust.")

Because of this ruling, the Defendants’ Motion for Reconsideration (ECF No. 32 ), Motion to Compel Supplemental Report (ECF No. 36 ), and Emergency Motion for Order Permitting Trustee to take IRA distribution (ECF No. 44 ) are DENIED as moot.