Eitel v. PNC Bank
[…] Wood, 538 U.S. 549, 554 (2000) (reaffirming its rejection of the “last predicate act” rule, which would cause the statute of limitations on RICO claims “to run anew upon each predicate act forming part of the same pattern”).

Plaintiff's fraud claim would likewise be at least partially barred under Kentucky' five-year statute of limitations, KRS 413.120(11). A claim for fraud accrues when it is discovered or should have been discovered in the exercise of reasonable diligence. Louisville Tr. Co. v. Johns-Manville Prods. Corp., 580 S.W.2d 497, 501 (Ky. 1979). But under the statute of repose, KRS 413.130(3), an action for fraud must be commenced within 10 years of the fraud being perpetrated regardless of the discovery date. KRS 413.130(3) (“In an action for relief or damages for fraud or mistake . . . the action shall be commenced within ten (10) years after the time of making the contract or the perpetration of the fraud”). For the same factual reasons Plaintiff knew enough of her injury in 2004, her fraud claim based on actions before 2015 would be time barred, and any fraud before 2010 would likewise be barred by the statute of repose.