Eco-Fuels LLC v. Sarker
[…] Fustok v. ContiCommodity Servs., Inc., 873 F.2d 38, 40 (2d Cir. 1989). The Court will next analyze the appropriate amount of contract damages and pre- and post-judgment interest, as well as Plaintiff's request for attorneys' fees and costs.

A. Contract Damages

The breach of contract in this action relates to the Defendants' failure to deliver the Machine, which would purportedly convert plastic waste into fuel - a good governed by the Uniform Commercial Code. See N.Y. U.C.C. Law (“UCC”) § 2-105 (“‘[g]oods' means all things (including specially manufactured goods) which are movable at the time of identification to the contract for sale”); see also Id. § 2-106 (“‘Contract for sale' includes both a present sale of goods and a contract to sell goods at a future time.”) Although the Contract in the instant case also included services such as training, when those services are “incident to the sale of goods,” the contract is still “subject to the UCC.” KSW Mech. Servs. v.