Eaton v. City of Vacaville
[…] Code, § 835.)" (Sun v. City of Oakland (2008) 166 Cal.App.4th 1177, 1183 (Sun).)

A " ' "dangerous condition," as defined in section 830, is "a condition of property that creates a substantial . . . risk of injury when such property or adjacent property is used with due care" in a "reasonably foreseeable" manner. (§ 830, subd.