East Georgia Land & Dev. Co. v. Newton Cnty.
[…] Thus, as of 2010, any dispute regarding the attachment of the ordinance to the minutes in 1985 had been resolved between these parties going forward. See, e.g., OCGA § 9–11–60(h) (“... any ruling by the Supreme Court ... in a case shall be binding in all subsequent proceedings in that case in the lower court and in the Supreme Court ... as the case may be”); In re T.M.G., 275 Ga. 543, 544, 570 S.E.2d 327 (2002) (“the re-adjudication of an issue that has previously been litigated and adjudicated on the merits in another action between the same parties or their privies” is barred by collateral estoppel).