Early, Ludwick Sweeney v. Steele
[…] General Statutes, Section 35-51(b).

"Improper" means "includes theft, bribery, misrepresentation, breach or inducement. of a breach of duty to maintain secrecy, or espionage through electronic or other means" (§ 35-51(a)).